or make 4 interest-free payments of $7.49 AUD fortnightly with More info
GMO-free Jojoba (golden) is our favorite carrier “oil”, but Jojoba is not actually an oil but a liquid wax. It closely resembles the natural sebum (oil) of our own skin and is rich in vitamin E.
Because of its extend shelf life, Jojoba (golden) carrier oil can be added to other carrier oils in order to extend their shelf life. It has become a very popular carrier in the cosmetic and aromatherapy industries because of its excellent skin care properties.
Use Jojoba (golden) carrier to soothe skin after too much sun, smooth onto chapped/reddened skin, or gently pat around the eyes to reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. Excellent for every skin type, even oily skin. Wonderful in lip balms, lotion bars, and body butters.